Smart science to improve lives™
Open search Basket 0 View basket

Immortelle Extract NP

Add to favourites
Everlasting is a typically Mediterranean plant. This species gives rise to yellow flowers endowed with incredible longevity, which never fade even after having been picked. That is why it is called Helichrysum, from the greek "helios" (the sun) and "chryson" (golden). Helichrysum has been revered since the time of Homer and the ancient Greeks for its great wound healing ability. It’s related to be more anti-inflammatory than German Chamomile, more tissue regenerating than Lavender and more healing than Frankincense. The everlasting is so genuinely a flower of youth, which reduce the appearance of wrinkles and gives elasticity to the skin.

INCI name

Please register or login to access these items

Immortelle Extract NP

Product details

Physical form at 25°C

  • Liquid

Chemistry

  • Botanical extracts
  • Microwave extraction

Functions

  • Emotive ingredients

Regional availability

  • Asia
  • Europe
  • Latin America
  • N America

Category

  • Skin care

Applications

  • Bath, shower & soaps
  • After sun
  • Body care
  • Eye contour care
  • Face / neck skin care
  • Scalp treatments
  • Shampoos

Consumer benefit

  • Anti-ageing

Certifications and standards

  • Halal
  • Vegan suitable

Regional compliance

  • IECIC

Typicals

Property Units Value
% Actives Login required to view
Preservative Login required to view

Product brochures & guides

Category: Data sheet

Title: Immortelle Extract NP

Immortelle Extract NP, NA22259, Everlasting, Curry plant

Language: English | Size: 139kb

Login/Register
Want more information on a product?